SU-CASA 2018 Artists

Funded by the New York City Department of Cultural Affairs, NYC Department of Aging, in partnership with the NYC Council and the Materials for the Arts

Alacia Stubbs                               Residency with Samuel Field Neighborhood Senior Center

Anthonia Akinbola                       Residency with JSPOA Theodora Jackson NSC

Antonia Perez                              Residency with Holliswood Neighborhood Senior Center

Aurora Reyes                               Residency with South Asian Council for Social Services Senior Center

Bao Ru                                          Residency with Corona Neighborhood Senior Center

Barbara Westerman                     Residency with Newtown Italian Neighborhood Senior Center

Chemin Hsiao                               Residency with CPC Nan Shan Neighborhood Senior Center

Christian Flores Moya                  Residency with Brookville Neighborhood Senior Center

Damali Abrams                            Residency with International Towers Social Club

Deborah Wasserman                   Residency with SelfHelp Maspeth Neighborhood Senior Center

Emma Brown                               Residency with Ridgewood Older Adult Neighborhood SC

Evie McKenna                              Residency with Queensbridge-Riis Neighborhood Senior Center

Firoz Mahmoud                           Residency with CCNS Seaside Neighborhood Senior Center

Irina Lapteva                               Residency with CCNS Woodhaven Neighborhood Senior Center

Jinyu Li                                       Residency with KCS Flushing Neighborhood Senior Center

Joan Wilette                               Residency with Raices Astoria Neighborhood Senior Center

Margaret Rose Vendryes            Residency with Rochdale Neighborhood Senior Center

Miho Ogai                                    Residency with Samaritan Daytop Village, Inc.

Myda El Maghrib                         Residency with HANAC Angelo Petromelis Neighborhood SC

Paula Frisch                                Residency with CCNS Hillcrest Neighborhood Senior Center

Peter Michael von der Nahmer  Residency with Shelton House Social Club

Phillip Read                                 Residency with Brooks Memorial Neighborhood Senior Center

Radha Singh                                Residency with SelfHelp Austin Street Neighborhood SC

Rebecca Kaufmann                     Residency with SelfHelp Queensview NORC

Sandra Vucicevic                        Residency with Queens Center for Gay Seniors

Shenna Vaughn                           Residency with Wavecrest and South Bayswater Neighborhood Senior Center

Yvonne Shortt                             Residency with The Young Israel of Forest Hills NSC